The Years from 2016-2021

2016

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

2016 History

Officers 2016

Commodore: Jamie Ritter

Vice Commodore: Terry Bidnick

Rear Commodore: Colin Soucy

Fleet Captain: Ben Wilson

Treasurer: Jeanie Bidnick

Secretary: Mary Lotto Ross

Social Director: Pamela Budesheim

Cruise Director: Madi Yates

Midweek Chair: Pat Bernhart

Membership Chair: Laurie Crosley

Membership Committee:

Finance Committee: Jae Hamilton

Ships Store: Jo Rys

Webmaster: Tom Bernhart

Spinsheet and PropTalk Submissions: Otto Hetzel and Betsy Beyer

Board of Governors: Bob Higginbotham, Gary Budesheim, E Don Smith, Chuck Kahle, Patti Bartlett, Westbrook Murphy, Pam Loving

 

Club Events 2016

·       January – South Event HH with the Yate’s

·       January – Ritter Happy Hour at Jamie’s home Arnold MD

·       January – South Event Happy Hour at the Falk’s

·       January – South Event Happy Hour with the Smith’s at Spoto’s in Stuart FL

·       February – South Event Happy Hour with Jamie at Twisted Tuna Stuart FL

·       February – South Event Superbowl Party with the Yate’s Stuart, FL

·       February – Dinner and a Play “Finian’s Rainbow” at Maryland Hall (Westbrook)

·       February – South Event Happy Hour with the Stone’s Jenson Beach FL

·       February – Pre-Oscar’s Wine (Whine?) and Cheese Event (Goodwyn/Bacon’s)

·       February – South Event Leap Year Day with Chris, Laurie and Pam!

·       March – South Event It’s the Wilson Beach Party! (Wilson’s)

·       March – Spring is Here – Play Ball! Spring Training Party (Mary Bowie)

·       March – South Event Happy Hour with Mary and Richard Ross

·       March – One Shell of a Party at Homestead Gardens (Westbrook)

·       March – South Event To End the Downsouth Season Dinner (Howard and Jackie)

·       April – Celebrate Spring with an Educational Wine Tasting (Chuck and Ann)

·       April – Beethoven’s Ninth Symphony Concert and Dinner at Maryland Hall (Westbrook)

·       April – Air Mobility Command Museum Tour and Lunch (Budesheim’s)

·       May – 14th Annual Change of Watchball at Oyster Cove with Mike Lange and the Tiki Barbarians (Pamela Budesheim and Mary Ross)

·       May – BOG and 2016 Fleet Captain’s Cruise Meeting at Ram’s Head Shore in Stevensville MD

·       May – Spring Fling Midweek Lawn Party at The Moorings Crab Creek (Stone’s)

·       May – Memorial Day Fleet Captain’s Cruise “Journey across the United States”.  Lankford Creek Marina, Fairlee Creek/Great Oak Landing Marina, Tidewater Marina, Georgetown Yacht Basin, and Worton Creek Marina

·       June – Lobsters and Flip, Flop and Drop at the Stone’s (John Yates, Mike and Dianne and Patti and Bob)

·       June – The Art of Trumpy Yachts at Maryland Hall

·       June – Flash Midweek “The Art of Sand Casting” at Maryland Hall

·       July – July 4th Weekend Cruise Baltimore Inner Harbor

·       July – Midweek Musical Theater Event at Infinity Theater

·       July – Miles River Yacht Club (Wilson’s)

·       August – Friendship Day Chesapeake Yacht Club (Higginbotham’s)

·       August – A Night in the Tropics at Weems Creek Pavilion (Jamie Ritter)

·       August – Captain’s Meeting Vagabond Cruise IV at The Moorings on Crab Creek

·       September – Labor Day Yacht Club Extravaganza! Oxford and Cambridge Crab Feast at the Cannery

·       September – Vagabond Cruise starting in Oxford

·       September – Bull and Oyster Roast Weekend at the Treuth’s on Cattail Creek

·       September – Dinner and a Play Louis Armstrong and Ella Fitgerald pre-Broadway performance (Westbrook)

·       October – Annual Membership Meeting at US Naval Academy Golf Club

·       October – Wine Tasting (Penner’s)

·       November – Dinner and a Play Marvin Hamlisch performance (Westbrook)

·       November – Fall Happy Hour at the Sanger’s Grasonville MD

·       December – HH with the Yate’s at The Deck, Stuart FL

·       December – Midnight Madness dinner at Galway Bay and shopping (Bernhart’s)

·       December – Holiday Brunch at the Higginbotham’s

·       December – Dinner and a Play Annapolis Chorale’s Christmas program (Westbrook)

 

Annual Gypsea Joe Hergenrather Spirit Award for 2016 – Karen Kranzer and Madi Yates

 

2017 History

Officers 2017

Commodore: Terry Bidnick

Vice Commodore: Colin Soucy

Rear Commodore: Ben Wilson

Fleet Captain: Tom Bernhart

Treasurer: Jeanie Bidnick

Secretary: Mary Ross

Social Director: Pamela Budesheim

Cruise Director: Madi Yates and Richard Ross

Midweek Chair: Pat Bernhart

Membership Chair: Laurie Crosley

Membership Committee: Leila Wagner

Finance Committee: Jae Hamilton

Ships Store: Jo Rys

Webmaster: Tom Bernhart

Spinsheet and PropTalk Submissions: Otto Hetzel and Betsy Beyer

Board of Governors: Jamie Ritter, Gary Budesheim, E Don Smith, Chuck Kahle, Patti Bartlett, Mary Bowie, Otto Hetzel

 

Club Events 2017

·       January – South Event HH with the Falk’s

·       January – Cabin Fever Happy Hour with the Edmund’s Annapolis, MD

·       January – Happy Hour and Navy Basketball Game (Bidnick’s)

·       January – South Event HH with the Crosley’s

·       January – South Event Season Opener with the Loving’s

·       February – South Event HH with the Collin’s

·       February – South Event Superbowl Party with the Yate’s and Ross’s

·       February – BOG  and Superbowl Party at Bidnick’s

·       February – South Event Bowling with Your Heart’s Desire (Chris and Ginny)

·       February – Oklahoma Dinner and a Concert at Maryland Hall (Westbrook)

·       February – South Event HH with the Ross’s

·       February – South Event HH at the Sieling’s

·       March – Happy Hour with Jamie

·       March – Flavors of Baltimore Whiskey Tour (Bidnick’s)

·       March – Full Moon Party with the Collin’s

·       March – Happy Hour with John and Jo

·       March – St Patrick’s Day Party at Epping Forest Club House (Bartlett’s)

·       March – South Event To End the Downsouth Season Dinner (Howard and Jackie)

·       April – South Event Happy Hour with John and Jo at John and Madi’s house Stuart FL

·       April – BOG and Tax Day Happy Hour at JJ and Juliana’s

·       April – South River on the Half Shell at Byzantium Center on Riva Road (Westbrook)

·       May – Celebrate Spring on the Bay 15th Annual Change of Watch Gala and Silent Auction at Oyster Cove (Mary Ross and Pamela Budesheim)

·       May – Lobsters, Prime Rib and Flip, Flop & Drop Breakfast and Captain’s Meeting on Crab Creek (Stone’s home)

·       June – Annual Fleet Captain’s Cruise, New Horizons South of the Pax River. We have taken a page from some of the Vagabond Cruises south of the Pax River and created a 9- or 10-day cruise visiting some places many of you may not have visited in a while. I believe the cruise will be a nice change and of course lots of fun.


·       June –Salty Dog Raft Up on Saltworks Creek (John and Jo)

·       July – BOG and July 4th Cruise Almshouse Creek (Murphy’s home)

·       July – Cruise to Maryland Yacht Club (Marty and Leila)

·       July – Dinner and a Play at Infinity Theatre “Godspell” A New Version (Bernhart’s)

·       August – Pirates and Wenches Weekend Rock Hall Cruise Lankford Bay Marina (Bidnicks)

·       August – Poplar Island Educational Tour (Ben Wilson)

·       September – Fall Cruise to Baby Owl Cove, Oxford and Cambridge for Crab Feast at the Cannery

·       September – Vagabond Cruise canceled.  Cruise to Shaw Bay for concert by Them Eastport Oyster Boys

·       September – Happiest Hour on the roof of Newport condos in Eastport overlooking Spa Creek (Edmund’s)

·       October – Annual Membership Meeting at US Naval Academy Golf Club (Brashear’s)

·       October – Dinner and a Play at Maryland Hall “Broadway in Annapolis” (Westbrook)

·       October – Popup Event Goose Cruise to Shaw Bay and St Michaels (John and Jo)

·       October – Halloween Haunted Pub Crawl of Historic Annapolis

·       November – Navy Football Game Tailgate Party (Bidnick’s)

·       November – Fall Happy Hour at the Stone’s home

·       December – Midnight Madness dinner at Galway Bay and shopping

·       December – South Event Happy Hour with the Collins Stuart FL

·       December – Holiday Luncheon at Café Mezzanotte (JJ and Juliana)

·       December – South Event HH with the Yates Stuart FL

 

Annual Gypsea Joe Hergenrather Spirit Award for 2017 – John Oberright and Leila Wagner

 

2018 History

Officers 2018

Commodore: Colin Soucy

Vice Commodore: Ben Wilson

Rear Commodore: Tom Bernhart

Fleet Captain: Chuck Kahle

Treasurer: Mary Bowie

Secretary: Patti Bartlett

Social Director: Pamela Budesheim

Cruise Director: Ann Fiduccia

Midweek Chair:  

Membership Chair: Laura Treuth

Membership Committee: Leila Wagner

Finance Committee: Jae Hamilton

Ships Store: Jo Rys

Webmaster: Tom Bernhart

Spinsheet and PropTalk Submissions: Otto Hetzel and Betsy Beyer

Nominating: Jamie Ritter

Board of Governors: Terry Bidnick, Gary Budesheim, Otto Hetzel, Molly Stone, Dave Brashears, Tim Feldmann, Marty Fischbach

 

Club Events 2018

·       January – South Event HH with the Sanger’s

·       January – South Event Season Opener with the Loving’s

·       January – Happy Hour with the Edmunds at Cooper’s Hawk Winery and Restaurant

·       January – BOG at Loving’s clubhouse Stuart, FL

·       January – Brewery Tour and Lunch Fordham & Dominion Brewery Dover DE (Budesheim’s)

·       January – South Event BCYC Happy Hour with Wally and Molly at River Palm Cottages Jensen Beach FL

·       February – South Event Happy Hour with Jamie

·       February – Superbowl Party with the Soucy’s

·       February – Chinese New Year Jack’s Fortune Chinese Restaurant (Stone’s)

·       February – South Event Valentine’s Day-After Party with John and Madi! Sunset Bay Marina, Stuart FL

·       March – BOG at Stuart FL

·       March –South Event Full Moon Party with Guy and Shay

·       March – Early St. Patrick's Day Killarney House, Davidsonville, MD

·       March – Midweek Steak & Lobster Bargain at Pusser's Restaurant

·       March – South Event 3rd Annual Down South Bowling Party (Chris and Ginny)

·       March – South River on the Half Shell at Byzantium Event Center Annapolis (Westbrook)

·       March – South Event Tis the End Downsouth Season Dinner (Howard and Jackie)

·       April – William Paca House and Gardens Tour Annapolis, MD

·       April – Red Dot On The Ocean Happy Hour at the Bidnick’s home

·       May – Kentucky Derby Garden Party at JJ and Juliana’s home

·       May – Change of Watch Naval Academy (Patti Bartlett and Gail Higginbotham)

·       May – South River on the Half Shell Byzantium Event Center, Annapolis

·       May – BOG and Memorial Day Cruise/Silent Auction Minnow Creek (Higginbotham’s)

·       June – Fleet Captain’s Cruise planned Haven Harbor, Havre de Grace, Baltimore YC, and Magothy River but weather ended cruise at Haven Harbor and moved to Bob and Gail’s home on Minnow Creek

·       June – Lobsters, Prime Rib & Flip Flop and Drop Breakfast at Stone’s home

·       July – Picnic and Fireworks July 7th on Almshouse Creek at Murphy’s home

·       July – Tides and Tunes-Dublin 5 at Annapolis Maritime Museum (Budesheim’s)

·       July – Hot Dog Month Celebration and Speaker Josh Newhard from US Fish and Wildlife Service at Spriggs Cove (Tony Cook and Marsha Hurst)

·       August – BOG and Pirates and Wenches Fantasy Weekend Rock Hall Cruise and Crab Feast at Lankford Marina

·       August – Cruise to Maryland Yacht Club (Marty and Leila)

·       September – Fall Cruise Labor Day Piga-Figa-Licious.  Club started in Leadenham Creek then Oxford at Brewer’s Yacht Yard

·       September – Wally’s 90th Birthday Party at Stone’s home

·       September – Vagabond Cruise Patuxent River was canceled due to lack of interest by members

·       September – Fly Like Tom Cruise In Top Gun Pax River Naval Air Station (Wilson’s)

·       September – Low Country Shrimp Boil Cattail Creek at Treuth’s home

·       September – Annual Membership Meeting Naval Academy Golf Club

·       November – Wine Tasting and Vineyard Tour Cascia Vineyards Kent Island (Render’s)

·       December – Midnight Madness dinner at Galway Bay and shopping

·       December – South Event BCYC South Happy Hour with Bob and Vicki Flanigan's

·       December – South Event BCYC South Happy Hour with Richard and Michelle

·       December – BOG at Soucy’s home Stuart FL

·       December – South Event Holiday Breakfast Stuart FL (Yate’s)

·       December – Holiday Luncheon at Café Mezzanotte (Higginbotham’s)

 

Annual Gypsea Joe Hergenrather Spirit Award for 2018 – Mary Bowie

 

2019 History

Officers 2019

Commodore: Ben Wilson

Vice Commodore: Tom Bernhart

Rear Commodore: Chuck Kahle

Fleet Captain: Tim Feldmann

Treasurer: Mary Bowie (until 2/19), Westbrook Murphy (2/19)

Secretary: Patti Bartlett

Social Director: Pamela Budesheim

Cruise Director: Ann Fiduccia

Midweek Chair:  

Membership Chair: Laura Treuth

Membership Committee: Leila Wagner, Larry Awalt

Finance Committee: Jeanie Bidnick, Jae Hamilton

Ships Store: Jo Rys

Webmaster: Tom Bernhart

Spinsheet and PropTalk Submissions: Otto Hetzel and Betsy Beyer

Nominating: Terry Bidnick

Board of Governors: Colin Soucy, Otto Hetzel, Molly Stone, Dave Brashears, Candy Wilson, Marty Fischbach, Gary Budesheim

 

Club Events 2019

·       January – South Event Season Opener with the Loving’s

·       January – After Holidays Cool Down (Tony Cook and Marcia Hurst)

·       January – South Event Pompano Beach with the Sanger’s

·       January – South Event Jensen Beach Pool Party with the Wilson’s

·       February – Chinese New Year at Jack’s Fortune Restaurant (Stone’s)

·       February – South Event Super bowl LIII with the Soucy’s

·       February – BOG Ocean Breeze FL (Soucy’s)

·       February – South Event Happy Hour with Ginny, Sheila and Laurie Stuart FL

·       February – South Event West Coast Adventure Madeira Beach FL (John and Jo)

·       March – South Event BCYC South Vero Beach and Mardi Gra Party (Yate’s)

·       March –Mardi Gras Party Soul Restaurant (Bernhart’s)

·       March – St Patrick’s Day Dinner at Killarney House (Stone’s)

·       March – 4th Annual Down South Bowling Party Stuart FL (Soucy’s and Ginny)

·       March – Spring Fling at Pirate’s Cove Restaurant (Bernhart’s)

·       March – South Event Tis the End Downsouth Season Dinner Stuart FL (Howard and Jackie)

·       April – Art Tour and Brunch at St. John's College St. John's College Annapolis (Eileen Smith)

·       April – South Event with Guy and Shay Jupiter FL

·       May – Cinco de Mayo at EYC (Jo Rys)

·       May – South River on the Half Shell in Historic Londontowne and Gardens (Westbrook)

·       May – Captains Meeting 2019 Spring Cruise at Tim and Jae’s

·       May – Change of Watch Naval Academy (Patti Bartlett and Gail Higginbotham)

·       May – South River on the Half Shell Historic Londontowne Publik House on South River anchor on Almshouse Creek

·       May – BOG at Oxford MD and Fleet Captain’s Cruise Pirates Cove Restaurant and Marina, Baby Owl Cove on Leedham Creek, Oxford MD, Little Chop Tank and Herrington Harbor South great week of sailing in good wind.

·       June – Lobsters, Prime Rib and Flip, Flop and Drop Breakfast/Silent Auction at Stone’ home

·       July – BOG and Picnic/Fireworks July 6th on Almshouse Creek at Murphy’s home

·       July – Maryland Yacht Club Weekend an extremely hot weekend without wind! (Marty and Leila)

·       August – Tides & Tunes Eastport Oyster Boys at Annapolis Maritime Museum (Budesheim’s)

·       August – Pirates and Wenches Fantasy Weekend with Crab Feast (Court Treuth and Tim Feldmann)

·       September – BOG and Fall Cruise Tolchester Marina, Worton Creek and Baltimore Yacht Club.  Big storm while in Worton Creek found a sail boat drifting in the marina and it never hit anyone!

·       September – Wally Stone Day Crab Creek

·       September – “End of Summer” Shrimp/Chicken Dinner on Cattail Creek (Treuth’s)

·       September – Annual Membership Meeting Yellow Fin Steak and Fish House (Gail Higginbotham)

·       October – Midweek Event at Donnelly’s Dockside (John Oberright)

·       October – Goose Cruise MRYC and Wye River and the Northeaster!

·       November – Bowling Party Annapolis Bowl (Edmund’s)

·       November – Kent Island Wine Tasting at Cascia Vineyards (Render’s)

·       December – South Event Happy Hour with Bob and Vicki at Talk House Stuart FL

·       December – Holiday Luncheon at Café Mezzanote (Higginbotham’s)

·       December – South Event Holiday Brunch at Boathouse Stuart FL

·       December – South Event Happy Hour at Café Martier Stuart FL

 

Annual Gypsea Joe Hergenrather Spirit Award for 2019 – Molly Stone

 

2020 History

Officers 2020

Commodore: Tom Bernhart

Vice Commodore: Chuck Kahle (Until 10/19), Tim Feldmann 

Rear Commodore: Tim Feldmann (Until 10/19), Terry Bidnick

Fleet Captain: Justin Tindale

Treasurer: Westbrook Murphy

Secretary: Patti Bartlett

Social Director: Pamela Budesheim

Cruise Director: Lynn Egan

Midweek Chair:  

Membership Chair: Laura Treuth

Membership Committee: Leila Wagner, Larry Awalt

Finance Committee: Jeanie Bidnick, Jae Hamilton, Sherry Render

Ships Store: Jo Rys

Webmaster: Bob Higginbotham

Spinsheet and PropTalk Submissions: John Yates and Betsy Beyer

Nominating: Colin Soucy

Board of Governors: Ben Wilson, Larry Awalt, Molly Stone, Dave Brashears, Candy Wilson, Marty Fischbach, Gary Budesheim

 

Club Events 2020 – “Zoom, Zoom!”

·       January – After Holidays Cool-Down Dinner (Tony Cook and Marcia Hurst)

·       January – South Event Happy Hour with Richard and Michelle at Twisted Tuna Stuart FL

·       January – BOG at Murphy’s home

·       January – South Event Season Opener with the Loving’s at Club House Stuart FL

·       January – Chinese New Year at Jack’s Fortune Restaurant (Molly Stone)

·       February – South Event Super Bowl 2020 with the Soucy's! Stuart FL

·       February – Mission Escape Room & Dinner at Stan and Joe’s (Edmund’s)

·       February – Dinner and a Play “Camelot” (Pat Bernhart and Westbrook Murphy)

·       February – South Event Happy Hour with Ginny and Gail Stuart FL

·       February – South Event Happy Hour with Guy and Shay Stuart FL

·       February – Leap Year Party at Pussers Caribbean Grill (Bernhart’s)

·       March – South Event South Vero Beach Brunch and Jazz

·       March – Sailing the World Epping Forest Club House (Bartlett’s)

·       March – South Event 5th Annual BCYCS Championship Bowling Gala (Soucy’s)

·       March – Early St Patrick’s Day Dinner at Killarney House (Molly Stone)

·       March – Wine Tasting at Penner’s, but postponed due to COVID

·       March – BOG Originally planned for Carlyle at Ann and Chuck’s home, but due to COVID changed to call in meeting

·       March – COVID Shuts Down In-Person Social Events.  Club moves onto Zoom until In-Person Socials can restart.

·       April – First Zoom Happy Hour test run.  We were not sure how this worked so had a small group join Tim and Jae for a Zoom Happy Hour. 

·       April – Second Zoom Happy Hour was a larger group.

·       April – Third Zoom Happy Hour we continued to expand size and have others join. 

·       April – Fourth Zoom Happy Hour.  We have been trying Zoom every Saturday.  So far it has been manageable.  Looking to start inviting everyone from the club.

·       May – Virtual Wine Tasting hosted by Tim and Jae

·       May – Virtual Raft-up hosted by Tim and Jae

·       June – BOG meeting via Zoom

·       July – July 4th Fireworks on Almshouse Creek.  A small group went to Molly’s home and Dinghy’d to the mouth of Crab Creek to watch across the South River.

·       July – Zoom Wine Tasting with the Penner’s

·       August – Zoom Happy Hour Quarantini Time “Escape your new normal” and surprise Birthday Zoom Party for our Commodore Tom Bernhart

·       August – BOG meeting via Zoom

·       September – Shaw Bay Raft-up Concert Feat. The Eastport Oyster Boys
Shaw Bay

·       September – Limited In-Person Group (14 max) Crab Feast at Justin and Lynn’s home (Tim and Jae)

·       October – Annual Membership Meeting via Zoom and followed by a minimum quorum sized in-person meeting to change bylaws to allow future meetings and voting by electronic means

·       October – Zoom Memorial for Otto Hetzel

·       November – Get to Know You Zoom Happy Hour (Rosie Cavin)

·       December – BOG via Zoom

 

Annual Gypsea Joe Hergenrather Spirit Award for 2018 – Tim Feldmann and Patti Bartlett

 

2021 History

Officers 2021

Commodore: Tom Bernhart

Vice Commodore: Tim Feldmann

Rear Commodore:  John Yates

Fleet Captain: Justin Tindale

Treasurer: Westbrook Murphy

Secretary: Chris Soucy

Social Director: Gail Higginbotham

Cruise Director: Lynn Egan

Midweek Chair:  

Membership Chair: Laura Treuth

Membership Committee: Leila Wagner

Finance Committee: Jeanie Bidnick, Jae Hamilton, Sherry Render

Ships Store: Jo Rys

Webmaster: Bob Higginbotham

Spinsheet and PropTalk Submissions: John Yates and Betsy Beyer

Nominating: Madi Yates

Board of Governors: Ben Wilson, Larry Awalt, Molly Stone, Dave Brashears, Candy Wilson, Rosie Cavin, Gary Budesheim

 

Club Events 2021 “20th Anniversary!”

·       January – First of many planned 20th Anniversary BCYC Events, Virtual Wine Tasting with Vern Penner and First Commodore John Campbell and Commodorable Carole Campbell

·       January – South Event Season Opener

·       January – BOG via Zoom

·       February – Red Wine, Chocolate & Limericks Zoom (JJ and Juliana) with Past Commodore Ed Evans (2005)

·       February – South Event Beach Party Round Hill Vero Beach

·       February – South Event Beach Party

·       March – South Event Beach Party Jenson Beach

·       March – South Event St Patty’s Day (Wilson’s)

·       March – Trivia Night Zoom (Wilson’s) with Past Commodore Harriet Lytle (2004) and Past Commodore Ben Wilson (2019)

·       March – BOG via Zoom

·       March – South Event Happy Hour at the Talk House Stuart FL

·       April – South Event Pompano Beach Day Lunch at Lucky Fish Beach Bar and Grill (Sanger’s)

·       April – Happy Hour Joke Night Zoom (Molly Stone) with Past Commodore Pat Thayer (2002)

·       April – South Event Stuart Beach Happy Hour with the Lovings

·       May – Shakedown Cruise & Celebration Lamb Roast (Justin and Lynn) with Past Commodore

·       May – We're Going on a Cruise Zoom (Kranzer’s) with Past Commodores Bill Kranzer (2014) and Collin Soucy (2018)

·       May – Fleet Captain’s Cruise planned for Raft-up Eagle Cove, Lankford Bay Marina, Wye River Raft-up, St Michaels, Chesapeake YC and Minnow Creek Raft.  However, weather changed things and 2 days at Chesapeake YC was canceled.  Extending St Michaels and Minnow Creek instead.

·       June – Lobsters, Prime Rib and Flip, Flop and Drop Breakfast at Molly Stone’s home on Crab Creek (John Yates and Wilson’s)

·       July – July 4th Picnic and Fireworks on Almshouse Creek at the Murphy’s

·       July – Discover Meredith Creek Raft-Up (Higginbotham’s)

·       August – Crab Feast at Haven Harbour South in Rock Hall MD (Tim and Jae) with Past Commodore Bill Falk (2011) and Bob Higginbotham (2015)

·       September – Labor Day Cruise Oxford, MD.  Anchor Baby Owl Cove, BBQ Safe Harbor Marina, Pig Out at Trent Avon YC.

·       October – 20th Anniversary Party (Silent Auction, Annual Mtg and Change of Watch)

·       October – Goose Cruise

·       October – Annapolis Pub Crawl

·       November – Happy Hour

·       December – Holiday Party

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software